Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Symposium 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Symposium 2018
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Administrators
EdTech Integration
STEM
STEM and EdTech Integration
All
Vendor
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
Featured Speakers
Jon Corippo
Eduprotocols
Author/Educator
Speakers
CUE
Alita Acianoh
MDUSD
5th Grade Dual-language Teacher
Abby Almerido
Santa Clara County office of Education
Academic Technology Specialist
TB
Tascha Barnes
Gardens at Heather Farms
DB
Doreen Bonde
Dublin Unified School District
TB
Traci Bonde
GB
Graham Bough
UC Davis C-STEM Center
Dave Briccetti
Dave Briccetti Software LLC
Owner
Chris Clausen
MDUSD
Principal
KC
Kylie Cooper
UC Davis C-STEM Center
Ashley Courtney
Saddleback Valley Unified School District
Instructional Coach
Lisa DeLapo
Union School District
Dir of Info & Instructional Tech
Joan Doyle
Elementary TOSA
Michael Dreyfus-Pai
Catholic Schools Diocese Of Oakland
Margaret Elliott
Foothill Middle School
Tech Teacher
Jen Gaspar-Santos
SI College Prep SF
Dir of Ed Tech and Innovation
Megan Gerdts
EdTech TOSA
Heather Gibbons
Saint Leo the Great Catholic School
Teacher
Jason Gouw
Cubit
Founder
Erin Grady
CodeHS
Director of Customer Success
Lisa Guardino
Union School District
Middle School ELA
Zac Hansel
Santa Rita Elementary
6th Grade Teacher
Vicki Harrison
Notre Dame High Schools (San Jose)
English teacher
AH
Amanda Haughs
Campbell Unified School District
2nd grade Educator & Learning Designer
Shauna Hawes
MDUSD
Symposium Organizer
Kathy Henderson
Seven Hills School
Middle School Math Teacher
Gary Hensley
Valley View Middle School
Teacher
Gary Hensley
Valley View Middle--Mt Diablo Unified
Julie Janzen
LVJUSD
District Integrated Technology Specialist
Sharee Joseph
The STEM Future Foundation
Executive Director
Shana Krallman
Cubit
Curriculum Writer
Sissie Lola
Niles Elementary School
Teacher
DM
Dolly Madsen
CodeHS
Jerell Maneja
MUSD
Milpitas High School, Activities Director
Heather Marshall
Karen McMillan
EBCUE
Mike Meneghetti
Stanley Middle School Lafayette School District
Robotics/Engineering Teacher
John Miller
Chalone Peaks Middle School
King City Union School District
AM
Arlene Molina
The Gardens at Heather Farm
Natural Science Teacher
KM
Karly Moura
My Nguyen
private: Notre Dame High School (Belmont)
Science Teacher
Shayna Peeff
Happy Valley Elementary
Principal
NP
Noelle Pipa
The Gardens at Heather Farm
Natural Science Teacher
Laurie Roberts
JR
Jan Robertson
Science TOSA
LS
Lance Savatgy
Student
Rupert Scammell
Microsoft
Enterprise Security Executive
RS
Rei Scampavia
Gardens at Heather Farms
Michelle Seugling
Jonathan Silverman
Los Cerritos Elementary School, South San Francisco Unified School District
1st Grade Teacher
Mandi Smith
STEM TOSA - Sun Terrace
Jeffrey Spafford
Moreland School District
teacher
Dr. Margaret Spicereddy
The STEM Future Foundation
Board Executive
RK
Richard Kyle Tashman
Redwood Shores Elementary School, Belmont Redwood Shores School District
MT
Miyase Tuncman
Gardens at Heather Farms
Erin Vallejo
Dublin High School
Technology Coordinator / ELA Teacher
Alicia Vázquez
Santa Clara USD
Ed Tech TOSA
BS
Blanca Sandoval Vega
MDUSD
DW
Daniel Wang
UC Davis C-STEM Center
Bronia Whipp
Burlingame Intermediate School
Christina Whitmire
Oakley Union Elementary School District
District Ed Tech ToSA
Jennifer Young
Saint Brigid School
Middle School Literature
Joe Young
PAUSD
Math & STEAM Coach